Welcome to The 5th Fjord-Bergen Exhibition of Photographic Art 2022

Hosted by Bekkalokket Photoclub. The results from the exhibition are published under the «Results» menu above.

Open Colour – Oscar Iustin Margarintoni – Romania – You Need Coffe – FIAP Gold Medal
Open Colour – Yuliya Onuchina – Merida – GPU Gold Medal
Open Colour – Bjørn Engen – Hungry – NFFF Gold Medal
Open Colour – Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Julieta – NSFF Gold Medal
Open Colour – Nina Carlsen – Young Teacher – Bekkalokket Photoclub Gold Medal
Open Monochrome – Klas Gustafsson – Brunsnsbo – FIAP Gold Medal
Open Monochrome – Sherman Cheang – Dancing Girl – GPU Gold Medal
Open Monochrome – Nina Carlsen – Into the Woods – NFFF Gold Medal
Open Monochrome – Nina Carlsen – Silent Dancing – NSFF Gold Medal
Open Monochrome – Kranitz Roland – Somewhere – Bekkalokket Photo Club Gold Medal
Nature – Kranitz Roland – I’ll Catch You – FIAP Gold Medal
Nature – Jon Knuysen – Circle of life – GPU Gold Medal
Nature – Bob Devine – Lions Kill Buffalo Calf – NFFF Gold Medal
Nature – Kranitz Roland – Direct Hit – NSFF Gold Medal
Nature – Pascal Meerpoel – Crane Fly – Bekkalokket Photo Club Gold Medal
Open Colour – Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia – Girl from Bangladesh – FIAP Silver Medal
OPen Colour – Noncho Ivanov – Morning Calmness – GPU Silver Medal
Open Colour – Peter Reichel – Blue Eyes – NFFF Silver Medal
Open Colour – Kristin Sandstrak – Dreaming – NSFF Silver Medal
Open Colour – Atle Sveen – Linea and Anubis – Bekkalokket Photo Club Silver Medal
Open Monochrome – Mats Grimfoot – Brunkeberg Tunnel – FIAP Silver Medal
Open Monochrome – Asbjorn M Olsen – The Fluite – GPU Silver Medal
Open Monochrome – Martin Patz – Wanderlust – NFFF Silver Medal
Open Monochrome – Martin Patz – Goin home – NSFF Silver Medal
Open Monochrome – Li-Fang Lin – Race – Bekkalokket Photo Club Silver Medal
Nature – Ruth Hayton – Kestrel in the rain – FIAP Silver Medal
Nature – Anica Zupunski – Victor – GPU Silver Medal
Nature – Jørg Asmus – Face To Face – NFFF Silver Medal
Nature – Martin Patz – Home improvement – NSFF Silver Medal
Nature – Ruediger Schulz – Metamorphosis 02 – Bekkalokket Photo Club Silver Medal
Open Colour – Klaus-Peter Selzer – Sanger – FIAP Bronze Medal
Open Colour – Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia – Man from Chittagong-bangladesh – GPU Bronze Medal
Open Colour – Ruediger Schulz – Amen – NFFF Bronze Medal
Open Colour – David Laronde – Whirlwind – NSFF Bronze Medal
Open Colour – Andrew Swinfield – Suave Sam – Bekkalokket Photo Club Bronze Medal
Open Monochrome – Una Streit Larsen – Olympic – FIAP Bronze Medal
Open Monochrome – Jørg Asmus – The Big Catch – GPU Bronze Medal
Open Monochrome – Nina Carlsen – Longing – NFFF Bronze Medal
Open Monochrome – Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) – Victorian Ride Woman BW – NSFF Bronze Medal
Open Monochrome – Anne Berit Reitan – Fighter – Bekkalokket Photo Club Bronze Medal
Nature – Geir Jartveit – Lasso – FIAP Bronze Medal
Nature – Bob Devine – Kestrel Plucks Pheasant 2022 – GPU Bronze Medal
Nature – Anita Price – High Five – NFFF Bronze Medal
Nature – Holger Buecker – Swimming Raccoon – NSFF Bronze Medal
Nature – Bjørn Engen – Wolf in Snow – Bekkalokket Photo Club Bronze Medal
 

Selection of Awards from the 5th Fjord-Bergen Exhibition of Phtotgraphic Art 2022