Click an image thumbnail to view the image on the full screen
Click here to view a gallery of images

  Entrant Title Country Awards Image
  Sherman Cheang Dancing Girl Macao GPU: Gold medal
  Klas Gustafsson Brunsnsbo Sweden FIAP: Gold medal
  Nina Carlsen Into the Woods Norway NFFF: Gold medal
  Nina Carlsen Silent Dancing Norway NSFF: Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland Somewhere Hungary Bekkalokket Photoclub: Gold medal
  Mats Grimfoot Brunkeberg Tunnel Sweden FIAP: Silver medal
  Asbjorn M Olsen The Fluite Norway GPU: Silver medal
  Martin Patz Wanderlust Luxembourg NFFF: Silver medal
  Martin Patz Goin home Luxembourg NSFF: Silver medal
  Li-Fang Lin Race Taiwan Bekkalokket Photoclub: Silver medal
  Una Streit Larsen Olympic Denmark FIAP: Bronze medal
  JÖRG Asmus The Big Catch Sweden GPU: Bronze medal
  Nina Carlsen Longing Norway NFFF: Bronze medal
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Victorian Ride Woman BW Russian Federation NSFF: Bronze medal
  Anne Berit Reitan Fighter Norway Bekkalokket Photoclub:: Bronze medal
  Gunnar Bye Lost in Thougth Norway FIAP: Ribbon
  Chris Evans A Night at the Museum Wales FIAP: Ribbon
  Daniel Lybaert Nee Ja Wat in ZWW Netherlands FIAP: Ribbon
  Anne Berit Reitan Karna Norway FIAP: Ribbon
  Anne Berit Reitan Tarjei Norway FIAP: Ribbon
  Klaus-Peter Selzer The Visitor Germany FIAP: Ribbon
  Catherine Bushe Day Out Ireland GPU: Ribbon
  Nicolai Godvin Walking Down Denmark NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Lorna Hayton Speedway Scotland NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Noncho Ivanov Lonely Bulgaria NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Jose Maria Martin Couple 2 Spain NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez El Son Spain GPU: Ribbon
  Kranitz Roland Boksa Atop Hungary GPU: Ribbon
  Shin Woo Ryu Desert Hills Korea (South) NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Jan-Thomas Stake Stripes 5656 Sweden GPU: Ribbon
  Lars Sveen Hanging There Norway GPU: Ribbon
  Lee Eng Tan Farah Farz 22 Singapore NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Morten Tellefsen Triathlon Start Norway GPU: Ribbon
  Arne Bergo Artic Tern Courtship and Fish Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Gunnar Bye Restricted Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Thomas A Christensen Hey You-10 Denmark NSFF Ribbon
  Geir Jartveit THE RABBIT Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Atle Sveen Latitia Backward Bend II Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Lee Eng Tan Acient West Beauty 1 Singapore NSFF Ribbon
  Potse Chen Coal Mine Wheel 9197 Taiwan Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Bjarne Hyldgaard Loosing It 8891MCT Denmark Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Sang Won Lee Potter 04 Korea (South) Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Finn Regil Corcert Hall Denmark Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Peter Reichel Lost Sweden Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Shin Woo Ryu Desert 07 Korea (South) Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
Accepted entries
  Entrant Title Image
AUSTRALIA
  David Mercieca Dee Why Ocean Pool
  Andrew Swinfield Marvellous Mervin
  David Woodcock Meg Posing
  Jane Woodcock Mona Corridor
AUSTRIA
  Thomas Pichler Denisa By The Window
  Thomas Pichler Leonella
  Thomas Pichler Nika In The Mirror
BULGARIA
  Noncho Ivanov Direction
  Noncho Ivanov Loneliness
CANADA
  David Laronde Black Shouldered Kite with Meal
  David Laronde One Man
  David Laronde Ox Pecker Riding
  David Laronde The Umbrella
CYPRUS
  Andreas L Andreou Secret Inspiration
DENMARK
  Nicolai Godvin Spiralman Mono
  Kirsten Hyldager Young Table Tennis Player
  Bjarne Hyldgaard In the Hall 8871MCT
  Bjarne Hyldgaard Silk Angel 9163MCT
  Niels Majgaard The Chef
  Paul Erik Thomsen Fog
ENGLAND
  Andrew Hersom Checking In
  Massimiliano Malisan Angel Of The Nest
  Joan Sheppard The Alchemist
  Joan Sheppard The Princess
  Sue White Black Swan
  Sue White In Suspense
ESTONIA
  Alexander Ivashkevich Portrait of a Man
  Alexander Ivashkevich The Wise man
FINLAND
  Leena Asikainen Sprint
  Jouko Eskelinen Anni 1
  Vesa Pajala Fishing Alone
  Kalle Salonen League 12
  Henrik Sell The Butterfly and the Flower
  Pertti Ylinen Mysterious Lady 21
GERMANY
  Holger Buecker Diego Salles at Sombra II
  Gunter Buesching Auf dem Weg
  Gunter Buesching Heron
  Gunter Buesching Schneezaun
  Gunter Buesching Vitra Campus
  Josef Graf Twins
  Josef Graf Zebra
  Roland Heinzl Arme Kreatur
  Roland Heinzl Umzug
  Alexander Hochhaus Atlantis
  Alexander Hochhaus Thetis
  Peter Ludwig Cyclist
  Albert J. Pinkl Oben Ohne
  Michael Sachweh Light and Shadow
  Ruediger Schulz Maestro
  Klaus-Peter Selzer Gasmann
HUNGARY
  Zsolt Nadudvari I Catch You
  Zsolt Nadudvari Winter is Coming
  Kranitz Roland Julia
IRELAND
  Catherine Bushe Leaning on the Lamppost
  Mark Taylor Holliewood
ISRAEL
  Leonid Goldin Adult Games
  Leonid Goldin Children's Choir
  Leonid Goldin Upside Down Life
ITALY
  Danilo Facheris Hard Praticability NR 4
  Antonio Persano His Last Delay
KOREA (SOUTH)
  Sang Won Lee Potter 03
LUXEMBOURG
  Romain Clement Stripes
MACAO
  Sherman Cheang I Will Win
  Sherman Cheang Our Umbrella 3
NETHERLANDS
  Rene Kuipers They're Here!
  Daniel Lybaert Isendica Experiment 2
NORWAY
  Knut Henrik Andersen Couple in Window
  Leif Andersen Hvem
  Leif Andersen Sunstorm
  Stine Marie Barsjø Horse in the wind
  David Been From Where
  Rune Bjørnbekk Radio Tower
  Gunnar Bye The Towerwatchers
  Nina Carlsen Do You Dare
  Geir Christensen Edge of chair
  Geir Christensen Leaning back
  Harald Dalseth Break
  Anne Margrete Einum Before and After
  Anne Margrete Einum Brothers of Four and Eight
  Anne Margrete Einum Finally the Food
  Anne Margrete Einum Hey Grandpa
  BJØRN Engen Hedda
  Kari E Espeland Cotignac Morning
  Kari E Espeland Last Glimpse of Sun
  Torunn Foss Barnesmil
  Torunn Foss Bussanlull
  Torunn Foss Livetpå_gata
  Atle Helland Atle_helland_kfk_Vordene Far.
  Atle Helland Fossebrus_ Atle_Helland_kfk
  Knut Ivar Helland Before and After
  Knut Ivar Helland Blonde S
  Knut Ivar Helland Kannestein MW
  Hans-Jørgen Hovelstad Rainy
  Signe Gry Isaksen Big and little
  Signe Gry Isaksen Springflower
  Jill Johannessen Good Bye
  Mahmud Tareq Hassan Khan The Bookstore
  Jon Knuysen Barcode fun
  Jon Knuysen The Ballerina
  Richard Larssen Entangled
  Eyjolfur Matthiasson Goshawk
  Eyjolfur Matthiasson Northen Hawk owl
  Asbjorn M Olsen Old Farmer Couple
  Tor Erik Pedersen Noto
  Tor Erik Pedersen Spitsbergen-03
  Anita Price Reflection
  Odd Rabbevåg The Musk ox
  Anne Berit Reitan Slagskygge ll
  Kristin Sandstrak Despair
  Kristin Sandstrak Trapped
  Arne Skinlo The Castle of Bergen
  Elisabeth Skogseth Drama
  Elisabeth Skogseth Light
  Eli Johanne Stene Breaking Out
  Veronika Ask Stuksrud Brevandring Til Galdhøpiggen
  Veronika Ask Stuksrud Hillbilly Huckfest
  Lars Sveen The flying dutschman
  Siv Bente Ulvestad Playful horse
  Trine Nessler Wichmann Rainman
  Ommund ØGÅRD Double Touch
POLAND
  Sebastian Kuczynski Covid-19 Time Portrait
  Tadeusz Mozalewski Various Activities 2
  Tomasz Okoniewski Sunny Smoky Good Day
ROMANIA
  Oscar Iustin Margarintoni Full of Smoke
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Little and big
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) My Friend Friesian BW
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Spotted
SCOTLAND
  Lorna Hayton Fox Cub
SINGAPORE
  Lee Eng Tan Butterfly Lady 8
SPAIN
  Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia Hamer Tribe Man
  Jose Maria Martin Pushing
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez Juego Yo
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez Luz Y Sombra
SWEDEN
  Mats Grimfoot Powerful
  Klas Gustafsson Beduin
  Kent Holmberg Female Lion 1905252005042 BW
  Kent Holmberg Squirrei 20210509104859
  Nils-Erik Jerlemar Fathers and Daughters No 2
  Peter Reichel Prisoner
  Jan-Thomas Stake By the Window 6533
  Jan-Thomas Stake Globes 2020
  Allan Wallberg Crow with Golf Ball
  Allan Wallberg Fighting Horses
TAIWAN
  Ruby Lai Desert
  Li-Fang Lin Boil Water
  Li-Fang Lin Light Rain
WALES
  Chris Evans MR Big Shot