Click an image thumbnail to view the image on the full screen
Click here to view a gallery of images

  Entrant Title Country Awards Image
  Oscar Iustin Margarintoni You Need Coffe Romania FIAP: Gold medal
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Merida Russian Federation GPU: Gold medal
  BJØRN Engen Hungry Norway NFFF: Gold medal
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez Julieta Spain NSFF: Gold medal
  Nina Carlsen Young Teacher Norway Bekkalokket Photoclub: Gold medal
  Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia Girl from Bangladesh Spain FIAP: Silver medal
  Noncho Ivanov Morning Calmness Bulgaria GPU: Silver medal
  Peter Reichel Blue Eyes Sweden NFFF: Silver medal
  Kristin Sandstrak Dreaming Norway NSFF: Silver medal
  Atle Sveen Linea and Anubis Norway Bekkalokket Photoclub: Silver medal
  Klaus-Peter Selzer Sänger Germany FIAP: Bronze medal
  Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia Man from Chittagong-bangladesh Spain GPU: Bronze medal
  Ruediger Schulz Amen Germany NFFF: Bronze medal
  David Laronde Whirlwind Canada NSFF: Bronze medal
  Andrew Swinfield Suave Sam Australia Bekkalokket Photoclub:: Bronze medal
  Li-Fang Lin Jump Taiwan FIAP: Ribbon
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Rapunzel Russian Federation FIAP: Ribbon
  Joan Sheppard The Messenger England FIAP: Ribbon
  Lee Eng Tan Butterfly Lady 2 Singapore FIAP: Ribbon
  Mark Taylor Pensive Ireland FIAP: Ribbon
  Allan Wallberg Mother with Child Sweden FIAP: Ribbon
  Geir Christensen Wingwalkers Norway NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Ruth Hayton Crash Scotland NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Daniel Lybaert Gecorrigeerde Vlucht Netherlands GPU: Ribbon
  Pascal Meerpoel Arles -2 Belgium GPU: Ribbon
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Mimosa Russian Federation NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Yuliya Onuchina (Shepeleva) Chamomile Russian Federation GPU: Ribbon
  Kranitz Roland I Love You Hungary GPU: Ribbon
  Shin Woo Ryu Design Street Korea (South) NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Ruediger Schulz Blue Morning Germany NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Atle Sveen Henry and Pablo II Norway GPU: Ribbon
  Andrew Swinfield Rain on the Pane Australia GPU: Ribbon
  Morten Tellefsen Snow Walk Norway NFFF: Honorable Mention
  Nina Carlsen Me and My Horse Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Kari E Espeland Red Lady at Dora Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Alexander Ivashkevich Stranger Estonia NSFF Ribbon
  Tomasz Okoniewski Tomasz 7 Poland NSFF Ribbon
  Bjørn Reidar Olsson Fairytale Norway NSFF Ribbon
  Benny Rytter Gazed Denmark NSFF Ribbon
  Anne Margrete Einum Summer Rain 1 Norway Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia Surma Woman with Two Pumpkins Spain Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Monica Wennblom Hat and Eyes Sweden Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Sue White The Empty Bird Cage England Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Ommund ØGÅRD Magic Norway Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
  Ommund ØGÅRD Cleopatra Norway Bekkalokket Photoclub: Ribbon
Accepted entries
  Entrant Title Image
AUSTRALIA
  Andrew Swinfield Urban Cowboy
AUSTRIA
  Thomas Pichler Beautyful Face
  Thomas Pichler Colorful Feather
  Thomas Pichler Reflection
BULGARIA
  Noncho Ivanov Epiphany in City Kalofer
  Noncho Ivanov The Bedouin and the Desert
  Noncho Ivanov The Sun Hunter
CANADA
  David Laronde Looking Forward
CYPRUS
  Andreas L Andreou Infinity of a Dream
  Andreas L Andreou Purple Harmony
DENMARK
  Tage Christiansen Silenzio
  Nicolai Godvin Spiralwoman
  Nicolai Godvin Aakanden
  Jan Hammerstad Clay 1-4
  Bjarne Hyldgaard Angela Sanell 4580CVT
  Bjarne Hyldgaard My Name is Charlie 8581CVT
  Jens Jakobsson Time to Go
  Una Streit Larsen Glitter Girls
  Una Streit Larsen Karoline in Black
  Aage Madsen Dummy in Landscape
  Aage Madsen Emotional Outburst 2ND Version
  Aage Madsen Remembering 4
  Niels Majgaard Facade 3
  Per Martens Farmers
  Per Martens Vikings
  Benny Rytter Evening Light
  Benny Rytter Jaws
ENGLAND
  Andrew Hersom Elle Five
  Andrew Hersom Steam Release
  Andrew Hersom Triple Four
  Barbara Jenkin Meteor Storm Battle
  Barbara Jenkin The Bird Lover
  Massimiliano Malisan Anguish
  Massimiliano Malisan Gentleman's Relax
  Joan Sheppard Looking for Love
  Joan Sheppard Mother of Pearl
  Sue White Carrot Stretch
  Sue White The Headdress
ESTONIA
  Alexander Ivashkevich The Spring Girl
FINLAND
  Leena Asikainen In the Morning Before Sunrise
  Jouko Eskelinen Bier Bitte
  Timo Lähtinen Sense of Rain
  Timo Lähtinen Time Flies
  Harri Nurminen Contact
  Kalle Salonen League 4
  Pertti Ylinen Suvis Face
GERMANY
  Holger Buecker Achim and Rupert of Eisbrecher
  Holger Buecker Combichrist Power
  Holger Buecker Eiszeit at Mera Luna 2022
  Josef Graf Mass Start
  Josef Graf Powerful
  Roland Kraft Inside MAM
  Roland Kraft Schauspielhaus Duesseldorf
  Roland Kraft Swirl
  Reimon Nischt Feldhase
  Reimon Nischt Herbst
  Albert J. Pinkl Three Men Upwards
  Ruediger Schulz Stylist
  Klaus-Peter Selzer Iceprincess
  Klaus-Peter Selzer Jil
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland Girls
IRELAND
  Catherine Bushe The Blue Sunshade
  Mark Taylor Ace of Spades
  Mark Taylor Kieras Charm
ISRAEL
  Leonid Goldin Dog Life
  Leonid Goldin Each One a Book
KOREA (SOUTH)
  Sang Won Lee Training Pottery 05
  Sang Won Lee Worship
  Shin Woo Ryu Color Big Bang 10
  Shin Woo Ryu Color Big Bang 11
LUXEMBOURG
  Romain Clement Ballerine in Gold
  Romain Clement Fanny
MACAO
  Sherman Cheang We Like Raining
NETHERLANDS
  Rene Kuipers And Light Will Shine Upon Her
  Rene Kuipers Piercing Eyes 1
NORWAY
  Harald K Andersen Between Rings
  Knut Henrik Andersen Doctor's Mask
  Knut Henrik Andersen Fontena Drinking
  Knut Henrik Andersen Strong Womman
  Knut Henrik Andersen The Man from Cuba
  Leif Andersen Leading
  Leif Andersen Precondition
  Stine Marie Barsjø Ida Sofie with white flowers
  Anita Bjørkedal A Last One
  Anita Bjørkedal At the River
  Rune Bjørnbekk Weddingshoot
  Gunnar Bye All aboard
  Gunnar Bye Balloon Man
  Nina Carlsen Warrior Munk
  Geir Christensen Blurry portrait
  BJØRN Engen Fish and Old Things
  Torunn Foss Isin_favn
  Torunn Foss Respektog_kjærlighet
  Stig Haraldsen Vindu
  Atle Helland Marihønejakt_atle_helland_kfk
  Atle Helland Traner_ Atle_helland
  Kjell Eirik Henanger Bergen WTC 2022 Startdive
  Kjell Eirik Henanger Butterfly BSF 2022
  Kjell Eirik Henanger Solstad 2022
  Rune Hermansen Thea 3
  Geir Jartveit BREAKFAST
  Angela Kaiser Candyqueen
  Nina C. Krogh Hayley Laura F and Silas H
  Richard Larssen Guide to the galaxy
  Oddhild Lien At the top
  Leonard Løvoll Godslige Folk
  Asbjorn M Olsen Rice Terrace Labor
  Asbjorn M Olsen Thoughtful
  Asbjorn M Olsen White in Red
  Tor Erik Pedersen Summernight
  Anita Price Hot Coffee
  Anita Price Red Dress
  Odd Rabbevåg The parrot of the sea
  Terje Rasmussen Fall
  Terje Rasmussen Old Car
  Kristin Sandstrak Leander
  Bente Sjøgren Mirror the nymph!
  Arne Skinlo Serious Girl
  Elisabeth Skogseth Watching You
  Tom Erik Smedal In the Theater
  Eli Johanne Stene Peter
  Eli Johanne Stene Sailor
  Lars Sveen Morning Fog
  Morten Tellefsen Focus Forward
  Patricia Thorbergsen Shadows
  Helene Reiersen Urhaug Høstsymfoni Fra Våren
  Trine Nessler Wichmann The duell
POLAND
  Tomasz Okoniewski Korczyna and the Way of the Cross
ROMANIA
  Oscar Iustin Margarintoni Anubis
  Oscar Iustin Margarintoni The Other Mask
SCOTLAND
  Lorna Hayton Are you listening to me
  Lorna Hayton Cuckoo dive bombed by meadow pippit
  Lorna Hayton Kingfisher in the Rain
  Ruth Hayton Jokulsarlon Beach
SERBIA
  Pavel Surovy Queen of Corona
  Pavel Surovy Templarka
  Pavel Surovy Warriorka
SINGAPORE
  Lee Eng Tan Acient West Beauty 12
  Lee Eng Tan Creepy Doll 14
SPAIN
  Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia Pokot Tribe Man-kenya
  Jose Maria Martin City of Arts
  Jose Maria Martin Quantum 2
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez Abc
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez La Tropa
  Florentino Molero Gutierrez Rabiola
SWEDEN
  JÖRG Asmus In The Morning Light
  Nils-Olov Dahl Fokker
  Klas Gustafsson Caravan Sahara
  Klas Gustafsson Sheperd
  Klas Gustafsson Tree
  Nils-Erik Jerlemar Transparent Man
  Peter Reichel Exit
  Jan-Thomas Stake Skating Down 3887
TAIWAN
  Li-Fang Lin Face Painting
WALES
  Chris Evans Blowing Your Mind